Ottawa Silver Seven Hockey Club Powered by Goalline Sports Administration Software

CPMHA/APMHA are proud to present Bauer FIRST SHIFT

CPMHA and APMHA are very excited to announce they are 1 of 9 associations in the province of Ontario to be selected to deliver “THE FIRST SHIFT” program By Hockey Canada and Bauer.

read more

Minor Atom A White - tournament champions!

Head Coached by Roger Chapman the team brings home the banner from the Humberview Huskies tournament.

read more

S7 Major Midget Program 2014-2015

The Ottawa Valley Silver Seven is pleased to announce the Major Midget program mandate and guidelines for the 2014-2015 season.

read more

Minor Peewee AA Team Tournament Champions!

The Silver Seven Minor Peewee AA team head coached by Pat Malloy kicked off a new season by winning the 12th Annual Kanata Blazers AAA Shootout championship on September 7th, 2014 at the Bell Sensplex.

read more

League Meeting for Coaches

League Meeting for Coaches: Tuesday, Sept. 16th, 2014 @ 7 PM located in Kemptville

read more


  • Major Atom AAMajor Atom AA vs. Seaway Valley Rapids
    @ Benson Centre - Rink1Friday September 26, 8:00 pm - 9:30 pm
  • Major Atom AAMajor Atom AA vs. Upper Valley Aces
    @ RenfrewSaturday September 27, 10:00 am - 11:30 am
  • Minor PeeWee AAMinor PeeWee AA vs. Upper Ottawa Valley Aces
    @ RenfrewSaturday September 27, 11:30 am - 1:00 pm
  • Minor Atom AMinor Atom A White vs. Minor Atom A Black
    @ Cavanagh Sensplex - KinburnSaturday September 27, 3:00 pm - 3:50 pm
  • Minor Midget AAMinor Midget AA vs. Seaway
    @ Maxville arenaSaturday September 27, 3:30 pm - 5:30 pm
  • Major PeeWee AAMajor PeeWee AA vs. UOV Aces
    @ Pembroke Community CentreSaturday September 27, 5:10 pm - 6:40 pm
  • Major Atom AMajor Atom A vs. Ottawa Sting A
    @ MintoSaturday September 27, 6:30 pm - 7:20 pm
  • Major PeeWee AAMajor PeeWee AA vs. Rideau St Lawrence
    @ Spencerville ArenaSunday September 28, 4:30 pm - 6:00 pm
  • Minor Bantam AAMinor Bantam AA vs. Seaway Valley Rapids
    @ Maxville arenaSunday September 28, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Minor Midget AAEastern Cobras vs. Minor Midget AA
    @ GRC ASunday September 28, 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Minor Atom A Black@ Cavanaugh Sensplex (Kinburn)Monday September 22, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Minor Midget AA@ Arnprior BTuesday September 23, 8:30 pm - 10:30 pm
  • Minor Bantam AA@ GRC ATuesday September 23, 8:30 pm - 10:00 pm
  • Major Atom A@ Cavanaugh Sensplex (Kinburn)Wednesday September 24, 6:00 pm - 7:30 pm
  • Minor Bantam AA@ Pro Sports TrainingWednesday September 24, 6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
  • Minor Midget AA@ Osgoode ArenaWednesday September 24, 6:30 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Minor Peewee A@ Cavanagh Sensplex - KinburnWednesday September 24, 7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
  • Major PeeWee AA@ Stittsville ArenaThursday September 25, 6:00 pm - 8:00 pm
  • Major Atom AA@ Osgoode ArenaThursday September 25, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Minor PeeWee AA@ Cavanagh Sensplex - KinburnThursday September 25, 7:00 pm - 8:30 pm
  • Minor Bantam AA@ CGD - Goalies OnlyMonday October 6, 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm

Goalline Sports Administration Systems
Powered by Goalline Hockey Software